Sign In
Follow Us GaDOE on Facebook GaDOE on Twitter RSS

Georgia's HealthierUS Schools

Fulton County Schools (11/12 – 11/16)

Abbotts Hill Elementary School (Bronze)

Palmetto Elementary School (Bronze)

Griffin-Spalding County Sch​ool System (10/12 – 10/16)

Cowan Road Middle School (Bronze)

Atlanta Public Schools (6/12 – 6/16)

Adamsville Elementary School (Bronze)

A.F. Herndon Elementary School (Bronze)

Beecher Hills Elementary School (Bronze)

Bolton Academy Elementary School (Bronze)

Burgess-Peterson Academy (Bronze)

Capitol View Elementary School (Bronze)

Cascade Elementary School (Bronze)

Centennial Place Elementary School (Bronze)

Charles R. Drew Charter Elementary School (Silver)

Cleveland Elementary School (Bronze)

Continental Colony Elementary School (Bronze)

Cook Elementary School (Bronze)

Deerwood Elementary School (Bronze)

D.H. Stanton Elementary School (Silver)

East Lake Elementary School (Silver)

E.L. Connally Elementary School (Silver)

E. Rivers Elementary School (Bronze)

Fickett Elementary School (Silver)

Frank L. Stanton Elementary School (Silver)

Frederick Wilson Benteen Elementary School (Bronze)

Garden Hills Elementary School (Bronze)

George Alexander Towns Elementary School (Silver)

Charles L. Gideon Elementary School (Silver)

Grove Park Elementary School (Silver)

Heritage Elementary School (Silver)

Hill-Hope Elementary School (Silver)

Hutchinson Elementary School (Bronze)

John Wesley Dobbs Elementary School (Bronze)

Joseph W. Humphries Elementary School (Bronze)

L.O. Kimberly Elementary School (Bronze)

L.P. Miles Elementary School (Bronze)

M. Agnes Jones Elementary School (Bronze)

Margaret Fain Elementary School (Bronze)

Mary Lin Elementary School (Bronze)

Mary M. Bethune Elementary School (Silver)

Morningside Elementary School (Bronze)

Morris Brandon School (Bronze)

Parkside Elementary School (Bronze)

Paul L. Dunbar Elementary School (Silver)

Perkerson Elementary School (Bronze)

Peyton Forest Elementary School (Bronze)

Sarah Smith Elementary School (Bronze)

Slater Elementary School (Bronze)

Springdale Park Elementary School (Bronze)

Thomasville Elementary School (Silver)

Toomer Elementary School (Bronze)

Usher-Collier Heights Elementary School (Bronze)

Venetian Hills Elementary School (Silver)

Walter F. White Elementary School (Bronze)

Warren T. Jackson Elementary School (Bronze)

West Manor Elementary School (Silver)

Whitefoord Elementary School (Silver)

William M. Finch Elementary School (Silver)

William J. Scott Elementary School (Bronze)

William T. Boyd Elementary School (Bronze)

Woodson Elementary School (Silver)

Cobb County School District (6/12 – 6/16)

Addison Elementary School (Bronze)

Argyle Elementary School (Bronze)

Austell Intermediate School (Bronze)

Austell Primary School (Bronze)

Baker Elementary School (Bronze)

Bells Ferry Elementary School (Bronze)

Belmont Hills Elementary School (Bronze)

Birney Elementary School (Bronze)

Blackwell Elementary School (Bronze)

Brown Elementary School (Bronze)

Brumby Primary School (Bronze)

Bryant Primary School (Bronze)

Chalker Elementary School (Bronze)

Cheatham Hill Elementary School (Bronze)

Clay Elementary School (Bronze)

Compton Elementary School (Bronze)

Davis Elementary School (Bronze)

Dowell Elementary School (Bronze)

Due West Elementary School (Bronze)

Eastvalley Elementary School (Bronze)

Fair Oaks Elementary School (Bronze)

Garrison Mill Elementary School (Bronze)

Green Acres Elementary School (Bronze)

Harmony Leland Elementary School (Bronze)

Hayes Elementary School (Bronze)

Hollydale Elementary School (Bronze)

Keheley Elementary School (Bronze)

Kennesaw Elementary School (Bronze)

Kincaid Elementary School (Bronze)

LaBelle School (Bronze)

Mableton Elementary School (Bronze)

Milford Elementary School (Bronze)

Mount Bethel Elementary School (Bronze)

Mountain View School (Bronze)

Murdock Elementary School (Bronze)

Nicholson Elementary School (Bronze)

Nickajack Elementary School (Bronze)

Norton Park School (Bronze)

Pickett’s Mill Elementary School (Bronze)

Pitner Elementary School (Bronze)

Powder Springs Elementary School (Bronze)

Powers Ferry School (Bronze)

Riverside Intermediate Elementary School (Bronze)

Riverside Primary Elementary School (Bronze)

Rocky Mount Elementary School (Bronze)

Russell Elementary School (Bronze)

Sanders Elementary School (Bronze)

Sedalia Park Elementary School (Bronze)

Sope Creek School (Bronze)

Still Elementary School (Bronze)

Teasley Elementary School (Bronze)

Timber Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)

Tritt Elementary School (Bronze)

Varner School (Bronze)

Savannah Chatham County School District (6/12 – 6/16)

Jacob G. Smith Elementary School (Bronze)

Baldwin County School District (5/12 – 5/16)

Blandy Hill Elementary School (Bronze)

Creekside Elementary School (Bronze)

Eagle Ridge Elementary School (Bronze)

Midway Elementary School (Bronze)

Bibb County School District (5/12 – 5/16)

Alexander II Magnet School (Bronze)

Agnes Barden Elementary School (Bronze)

Brookdale Elementary School (Bronze)

Burdell-Hunt Elementary School (Bronze)

Charles H. Bruce Elementary School (Bronze)

Dr. John H. Heard Elementary School (Bronze)

Elam Alexander Academy at Burke (Bronze)

Florence Bemd Elementary School (Bronze)

Heritage Elementary School (Bronze)

Ingram-Pye Elementary School (Bronze)

James H. Porter Elementary School (Bronze)

Jessie Rice Elementary School (Bronze)

Joseph B. Riley Elementary School (Bronze)

King-Danforth Elementary School (Bronze)

L.H. Williams Elementary School (Bronze)

Matilda Hartley Elementary School (Bronze)

McKibben Lane Elementary School (Bronze)

Minnie Burghard Elementary School (Bronze)

Northwoods Academy (Bronze)

Rosa Taylor Elementary School (Bronze)

Skyview Elementary School (Bronze)

Springdale Elementary School (Bronze)

Sonny Carter Elementary School (Bronze)

Union Elementary School (Bronze)

Vineville Academy (Bronze)

Walter P. Jones Elementary School (Bronze)

W.T. Morgan Elementary School (Bronze)

Griffin-Spalding County School System (5/1 – 5/16)

Jackson Road Elementary School (Bronze)

Burke County School District (12/11 – 12/15)

Blakeney Elementary School (Gold)

Burke County Middle School (Gold)

Sardis Girard Alexander Elementary School (Gold)

Waynesville Primary School (Gold)

Carrollton City Schools (12/11 – 12/15)

Carrollton Middle School (Gold)

Dawson County Schools (12/11 – 12/15)

Black's Mill Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Riverview Elementary School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Riverview Middle School (Gold Award of Distinction)

Thomas County School District (12/11 – 12/15)

Hand in Hand Primary School (Bronze)

Garrison Pilcher Elementary School (Bronze)

Thomas County Central High School (Bronze)

Dawson County Schools (11/11 – 11/15)

Kilough Elementary School (Bronze)

Dawson County Middle School (Silver)

Robinson Elementary School (Silver)

Carrollton City Schools (10/11 – 10/15)

Carrollton High School (Gold)

Carrollton City Schools (7/11 – 7/15)

Carrollton Junior High School (Gold)

Lamar County School System (6/11 – 6/15)

Lamar County Primary School (Bronze)

Thomas County School District (6/11 – 6/15)

Cross Creek Elementary School (Bronze)

Thomas County Middle School (Bronze)

Carrollton City Schools (5/11 – 5/15)

Carrollton Elementary School (Gold)

Gordon County School District (8/10 – 8/14)

Belwood Elementary School (Bronze)

Fairmount Elementary School (Bronze)

Red Bud Elementary School (Bronze)

Sonoraville Elementary School (Bronze)

Tolbert Elementary School (Bronze)

W. L. Swain Elementary School (Bronze)
 

Back to School Nutrition Media Center​​​​​​​​​​​​​​